ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS

3000 SENECA INDUSTRIAL PARKWAY

BELLEVUE, OHIO  44811


*** SUMMER POLE VAULT SCHEDULE ***

SUNDAY SCHEDULE: 4:00-6:30 & 6:30-9:00

JUNE 5, 12, 19, 26, JULY 10, 17, 24, 31, AUGUST, 7, 14  (NO VAULTING ON JULY 3)


WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE: 6:30-9:00  

JUNE  8, 15, 22, 29, JULY 6, 13, 20, 27, AUGUST 3, 10


*MUST HAVE MEDICAL, WAIVER & GENERAL INFORMATION FORM

   -FORMS CAN BE FOUND ON THE (VAULT CLUB INFO) PAGE.  SCOLL DOWN UNTIL YOU SEE  - (CLICK ON FORMS BELOW) 

    -DO NOT NEED FORMS IF YOU TURNED THEM IN DURING THE WINTER OR TUNE UP SESSIONS.

*MUST SIGN UP FOR A TIMESLOT

*COST IS $225 FOR USATF MEMBERS & $250 FOR NON USATF MEMBERS (ONE DAY A WEEK)

*COST IS $375 FOR USATF MEMBERS & $400 FOR NON USATF MEMBERS (TWO DAYS A WEEK)   

   *VAULTERS CAN CHOOSE WEDNESDAY OR EITHER OF THE SUNDAY TIMES LISTED ABOVE

   *  LIMIT TO 22 VAULTERS PER SESSION

   *  PLEASE SEND PAPERWORK & PAYMENT IN BEFORE STARTING- Fi NEED TIME TO ORGANIZE EVERYTHING


ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE TEXT, EMAIL OR CALL SHAWN BEAMER

CELL-419-217-0507

EMAIL- SHAWNBEAMER@GMAIL.COM




***TUNE UP POLE VAULT SESSIONS STARTING MARCH 27,2022***

ONLY ONE SESSION TODAY 5/15/2022, 4:00-6:30


MARCH 27, APRIL 3, 10, 24, MAY 1, 8, (15th only 1 session 4-6:30)


WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE:   6:30-9:00

MARCH 30, APRIL 6, 13, 20, 27, MAY 4, (11th last Wednesday session)


*MUST HAVE MEDICAL, WAIVER & GENERAL INFORMATION FORM

   -FORMS CAN BE FOUND ON THE (VAULT CLUB INFO) PAGE.  SCOLL DOWN UNTIL YOU SEE  - (CLICK ON FORMS BELOW) 

*NO RESERVATIONS REQUIRED, SHOW UP READY TO VAULT

*COST IS $15 PER SESSION FOR USATF MEMBERS & $20 PER SESSION FOR NON USATF MEMBERS

    -PAY AT FACILITY BEFORE YOU START VAULTING

    -MUST HAVE USATF MEMBERSHIP CARD TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT

*VAULTERS CAN CHOOSE EITHER OF THE SUNDAY TIMES LISTED ABOVE


ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE TEXT, EMAIL OR CALL SHAWN BEAMER

CELL-419-217-0507

EMAIL- SHAWNBEAMER@GMAIL.COM




***2021/2022 WINTER POLE VAULT INFO BELOW-SIGN UP FOR YOUR SPOT!***



*Contact information:

Shawn Beamer- Text- 419-217-0507

                         - shawnbeamer@gmail.com


*Cost:

Make checks out to: Altitude Headquarters

December sessions for USATF member - $90

December sessions for a non-USATF member - $100

One day a week for a USATF member - $250

One day a week for a non-USATF member - $275

Two days a week for a USATF member - $400

Two days a wee for a non-USATF member - $425

ASK ABOUT MULTIPLE FAMILY MEMBERS DISCOUNT


*VAULTERS MUST SEND MONEY TO THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS BEFORE SESSIONS BEGIN:

Shawn Beamer

104 Megan Lane

Bellevue, Ohio  44811



*SCHEDULE FOR  2021/2022:

*WEDNESDAYS- JANUARY 5, 12, 19, 26, FEBRUARY 2, 9, 16, 23, MARCH 2, 9, 16 

6:30-9:00PM

*THURSDAYS- JANUARY 6, 13, 20, 27, FEBRUARY 3, 10, 17, 24, MARCH 3, 10, 17 

6:30-9:00PM

*SUNDAYS- JANUARY 9, 16, 23, 30, FEBRUARY 6, 13, 20, 27, MARCH 6, 13, 20

1st SESSION- 11:00-1:30, 2nd SESSION 1:30-4:00, 3rd SESSION 4:00-6:30

*DECEMBER- 5, 12, 19, 29 or 30

SUNDAYS- 4:00-6:30, WEDNESDAY or  Thursday 6:30-9:00 (Check the day you are scheduled below)


PLEASE NOTICE THAT IN DECEMBER THERE ARE THREE SUNDAY SESSIONS OFFERED & ONE WEDNESDAY. THIS IS BECAUSE CHRISTMAS IS ON A SATURDAY.  DECEMBER SESSIONS ARE NOT A PART OF THE REGULAR WINTER SCHEDULE THAT WILL BEGING ON JANUARY 5th.  THE REGULAR WINTER SCHEDULE IS TOTALLY DIFFERENT FROM THE DECEMBER DATES OFFERED. THERE IS A SEPARATE COST IF YOU SIGN UP FOR DECEMBER POLE VAULT SESSIONS. THERE IS ONLY ONE TIME OFFERED ON SUNDAYS IN THE DECEMBER SESSIONS. THAT WILL BE FROM 4-6:30 ON SUNDAYS & 6:30-9 ON THE WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 29th.



*VAULTERS NEED:

*Particapants must have application, medical & waiver forms submitted before they can begin

*All vaulters need to sign up for a time slot. Text or email me this information

*Please send money in advance to the address listed above (Applies to winter session only) (Open vaulting pay at the facility)

*Limited to 22 vaulters per session

*Bring shoes & spikes .



*CONTACT:

*Text or email me your requested time slot choices. 

  My cell phone #419-217-0507 & email address is (shawnbeamer@gmail.com)                                                                            

  

              Shawn Beamer

              104 Megan Lane

              Bellevue, Ohio  44811




YOU ARE REQUESTED TO SIGN UP AS A USATF MEMBER TO VAULT AT OUR FACILITY THIS YEAR, PLEASE CALL OR EMAIL ME FOR INFO!

Please let me know if you have any questions via text, email or a phone call. 


  Shawn Beamer





*THIS IS NOT THE VAULT CLUB'S ADDRESS*


SHAWN BEAMER

104 MEGAN LANE

BELLEVUE, OHIO

44811 






*********************CLICK ON FORMS BELOW************************


Use Adode Acrobat Reader to open the following forms:  To download Adobe Acrobat click here.  

Vault Form Waiver
Emergency Medical Information
Altitude Headquarters Application

Photo Release Form




VAULT CLUB ADDRESS

3000 SENECA INDUSTRIAL PARKWAY

BELLEVUE, OHIO  44811



For Driving Directions click below:

Driving Directions








2021/2022  WINTER VAULT SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAYS
1. Addysen L.                        
2. Bella L.                         
3. Easton S.
4. Cole O.
5. Spencer S.
6. Jessica M.
7. Will R.
8. Allison T.                   
9. Mazzara L.                       
10.Katiana S.
11.Branden K.
12.Dylan C.
13.Kenna S.
14.Alayna P.
15.Carson B.
16.Nolan H.
17.Mjae M.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.                          


THURSDAYS
1. Ethan S.                        
2. Zaiden F.                      
3. Kyle H.                            
4. Jacob N.                     
5. Carso L.                            
6. Julia S.                                                   
7. Bekah M.
8. Kylie N.
9. Hope A.  
10.Audrey B.
11.Drew E.
12.Hayden H.
13.Andrew H.
14.Juliana S.
15.Quinn K.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.


SUNDAY 11:00-1:30
1.  Andrea W.
2.  Sarah C.
3.  Cole O.
4.  Onalee K                         
5.  Lauren M.                               
6.  Katiana S.
7.  Bayler D.
8.  Finley D.
9.  Ben S.
10. Noah S.
11. Morgan A.
12. Abby A.
13. Shawn B.
14. Kylie B.
15. Cameron C.
16. Quinn K.
17. Nolan H.
18. Leah M.
19. Rachel F.
20. 
21.
22.



SUNDAY 1:30-4:00
1.  Falynn S.                            
2.  Jessah S.                           
3.  Paige H.
4.  Nadia A.
5.  Liam J.
6.  Aiden M.
7.  Audrey B.                      
8.  Ava G.                          
9.  Carson L.                            
10.Cole W.
11.Bella L.
12.Madison H.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.

SUNDAY 4:00-6:30
1.  Easton S.                               
2.  Addison O.                        
3.  Chase W.                            
4.  Zaiden F.                             
5.  Bella L.                               
6.  Will R.                               
7.  Taylor S.                              
8.  Kyle H.                               
9.  Carly M.                                   
10. Alex S.                           
11. Evan C.                              
12. Charlie N.
13. Kenna S.
14. Carson B.
15. Jessica M.
16. Sam P.
17. Haylee S.
18. Gianna B.
19. Hayley F.
20. Teagan R.
21. Mazzara L.
22. Alayna P.
23. Claire B.
24. Abigail A.

THIS SESSION IS FULL, PLEASE CHOOSE ANOTHER TIME

                         

DECEMBER SESSIONS  Wed. 29th SESSION  6:30-9:00


1.  Andrea W.
2.  Bella Las.
3.  Jessica M.
4.  Will R.
5.  Onalee K.
6.  Claire B.
7.  Easton S.
8.  Carly M.
9.  Bella Lak.
10.Sarah C.
11.Mazzara L.
12.Ava G.
13.Nadia A.
14.Chase W.
15.Jesseh S.
16.Zaiden F.
17.Alex S.
18.Amy M.
19.Bayler D.
20.Finley D.
21.Drew E.
22.Ben S.
23. Reese N.
24. Laureen M.
25. Kenna S.                           

                     
DECEMBER SESSIONS  Thurs. 30th SESSION  6:30-9:00

1.  Kyle H.
2.  Alayna P.
3.  Shawn B.
4.  Jacob N.
5.  Chase W.
6.  Juliana S.
7.  Katiana S.
8.  Lance L.
9.  Braylee L.
10.Danika D.
11.Morgan E.
12.Kassidie S.
13.Giana B.
14.Emily V.
15.Carson L.
16.Evan C.
17.Nolan H.






                                                             











             





 


 

ALTITUDE HEADQUARTERS VAULT CLUB

STATE MEET ACCOMPLISHMENTS

-LIST NOT COMPLETE-

 

STATE CHAMPIONS

 

2009  KATIE NAGEOTTE             OLMSTED FALLS                 D-I GIRLS     12'8" 

2009  ALEX SLATTERY                SANDUSKY ST. MARYS      D-III BOYS   15'0"

2007  LEE MILLER                       BELLEVUE                            D-II BOYS    16'0"

2006  KELLY BEAMER                 BELLEVUE                            D-II GIRLS    11'9"

2006  MOLLY BARTKIEWICZ      WESTLAKE                           D-I GIRLS      12'0"

2002  CHAD BEAMER                  BELLEVUE                            D-II BOYS     15'9"

2001  CHAD BEAMER                  BELLEVUE                            D-II BOYS     15'3"

 

 STATE PLACERS

2005  KELLY BEAMER                    BELLEVUE                          D-II GIRLS      11'0"  2ND

2008  KATIE NAGGOTTE                OLMSTED FALLS                D-I GIRLS        12'4"  2ND

2005  ELI NICOLES                        SENECA EAST                     D-III BOYS     14'6"  2ND

2009  JAMIE ROBSON                    ONTARIO                             D-II BOYS       15'0"  2ND

2008  CROSBY SCHEMENAUER    EASTWOOD                        D-II BOYS        14'4"  2ND

2005  MOLLY BARTKIEWICZ         WESTLAKE                         D-I GIRLS         11'3"   3RD

2003  ERIC DRAVENSTOTT             SMITHVILLE                      D-III BOYS       14'0"  3RD

2007  MEGAN GREY                        ROCKY RIVER                    D-II GIRLS        11'0"   3RD

2009  BRAD KELLER                       LIB. BENTON                      D-III BOYS       14'6"  3RD

2004  ELI NICOLES                        SENECA EAST                     D-III BOYS       13'9"  3RD

2007  WILL SUMSER                      BELLEVUE                           D-II BOYS         15'0"  3RD

2009  TORI MEYER                         PATRICK HENRY                D-III GIRLS        11'0"  3RD

2006  JESSIE NADERER                 KANSAS LAKOTA                D-III GIRLS        10'6"  4TH

2007  JESSIE NADERER                 KANSAS LAKOTA                D-III GIRLS        10'8"  4TH

2004  CHRIS SKAGGS                     SAND. PERKINS                  D-II BOYS          14'3"  4TH

2003  BETSY WONDERLY               GIBSONBURG                     D-III GIRLS           9'0"  4TH

2003  JOSH LEGG                            GIBSONBURG                     D-III BOYS          13'4"  4TH

2005  MARK PITTMAN                     ELMORE WOODMORE       D-III BOYS           13'0"  5TH 

2008  JULIA WALTERS                   BELLEVUE                           D-II GIRLS            10'8"  5TH

2006  WILL SUMSER                       BELLEVUE                           D-II BOYS            14'0"  5TH

2006  JOHNNY COPLEY                  KEYSTONE                          D-II BOYS            14'0"  6TH

2006  LIZ CZERWINSKI                   PORT CLINTON                  D-II GIRLS            10'6"  6TH

2004  ELIZABETH CZERWINSKI    PORT CLINTON                   D-II GIRLS            10'0"  6TH

2004  ERIC DRAVENSTOTT             SMITHVILLE                       D-III BOYS           14'0"  6TH

2005  LEE MILLER                           BELLEVUE                           D-II BOYS             14'3"  6TH

2007  KATIE NAGEOTTE                  OLMSTED FALLS                D-I GIRLS              11'0"  6TH

2007  COURTNEY SIEBENALLER    TOLEDO WHITMER            D-I GIRLS              11'0"  6TH

2001  RYAN WINTHROP                   BELLEVUE                          D-II BOYS             13'0"  6TH

2008  JAMIE ROBSON                      ONTARIO                            D-II BOYS             13'4"  7TH

2004  JON SMITH                              BELLEVUE                          D-II BOYS             14'0"  8TH

 

STATE QUALIFIERS

2009  JORDAN BURROWS               SAND. PERKINS                  D-II BOYS

2009  ADAM KALIVODA                  AMHERST STEELE               D-I BOYS

2009  MEGAN LEAKE                       N. RIDGEVILLE  ACDMY.   D-III

2009  JULIA WALTERS                     BELLEVUE                           D-II GIRLS

2008  ADAM KALIVODA                   AMHERST STEELE               D-I BOYS

2008  NICK ROOPE                           CLYDE                                  D-II BOYS

2007  ALEX BOYD                             LEXINGTON                         D-I BOYS

2007 STEPHANIE KOSA                    LAKESIDE DANBURY         D-II GIRLS

2006  CHAD WRIGHT                        HURON                                 D-II BOYS

2006  COURTNEY SIEBENALLER     TOLEDO WHITMER              D-I GIRLS

2005  ALEX BOIWKA                         AMHERST STEELE               D-I BOYS

2005  JOHNNY COPLEY                     KEYSTONE                           D-II BOYS

2005  JJ ROBSON                                ONTARIO                             D-II BOYS

2003 ZACH BAUER                              LAKESIDE DANBURY         D-III BOYS

2003  KELLY BEAMER                         BELLEVUE                           D-II GIRLS

2003  STEVE KARNER                          PORT CLINTON                   D-II BOYS

2002  CODY STANTON                         SHELBY                               D-II BOYS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





   
 

 

        Altitude Headquarters  Copyright 2009 © LOGOi

 
  Site Map